staff directory
videos
Educational Advocacy
Parent Resources
district logo
Commack School District
Excellence in Education
Search our site
Office 365
Infinite Campus
twitter
parents
staff
students
View Commack Schools Infinite Campus Office 365
Commack High School Athletic Department Special Achievements
Fall Special Achievements 2017

Name                             Grade        Sport                 Award

Abshire, Robert

12

Soccer

All Conference; All County

Amato, Ava

10

Field Hockey

All Division

Amoruso, Nicolas

11

Volleyball

All County

Belfi, Joseph

12

Golf

All League

Borracci, Morgan

 9

Gymnastics

All Conference

Casaccio, Sean

12

Volleyball

All Division Honorable Mention

Castaldy, Brad

10

Golf

All League

Cavallo, Isabella

12

Swimming

All County

Chao, Kristen

11

Tennis

All League

Ciurleo, Julia

 7

Gymnastics

All Conference

Coveny, Sean

11

Volleyball

All Division

Cozetti, Matthew

11

Soccer

All Conference; All County;

All State; All Region

Czop, Daniel

11

Cross Country

All League; All Division

D’Agostino, Gabrielle

11

Volleyball

All League

Dery, Ryan

12

Cross Country

All League Honorable Mention

DeYulio, Kaitlyn

11

Cross Country

All League; All Division; All County

DiFrancisco, Vincent

12

Football

2nd Team All Division;
Academic All Division

Dummler, Abbey

11

Volleyball

All County, All State;
All Long Island

Eisele, Leah

12

Tennis

All League

Falletta, Arianna

12

Swimming

All League; All County; All State

Farrell, Olivia

12

Soccer

All League Academic

Ferraro, Violet

11

Soccer

All League

Forman, Allyson

 9

Field Hockey

All Division

Friedberg, Jordan

12

Soccer

All League Academic

Galluzzo, Jaden

12

Soccer

All League; All Conference

Gittleman, Molly

11

Tennis

All League

Goedel, Rachael

10

Gymnastics

All Conference

Grant, Nicholas

11

Volleyball

All Division Honorable Mention

Gross, Zachary

12

Football

2nd Team All Division;
Academic All Division

Haber, Emily

11

Volleyball

All League;
Defensive Player of the Year

Haegele, Carly

11

Volleyball

All Conference

Harper, Abigail

11

Volleyball

All League

Homatas, Jamison

11

Cross Country

All League

Horz, Julianna

11

Cross Country

All League; All Division; All County

Karaolis, Alec

12

Golf

All League

Katz, Lauren

12

Tennis

All Division

Keenan, Aidan

11

Soccer

All League

Keenan, Sean

12

Cross Country

All League Honorable Mention

Kelly, Katherine

11

Soccer

All League; All Conference;
All County

Kinalis, Julia

12

Tennis

All State

Klein, Christopher

12

Volleyball

All Division Honorable Mention

Kong, Christine

10

Tennis

All Division

Kuhl, Kathleen

12

Soccer

All League Academic

Lewis, Alexandra

10

Gymnastics

All Conference

Maline, Lauren

12

Soccer

All League; All Conference;

All County; All League Academic

Mangels, Emma

12

Tennis

All Division

Mastroianni, Nicholas

12

Soccer

All Conference

Matz, Emma

11

Tennis

All State

Mauro, James

12

Football

All Division

Mazza, Alexa

12

Soccer

All League; All League Academic

McCaffrey, Brendan

12

Football

All Division; All County; 
Academic All Division

McLoughlin, Fiona

10

Cross Country

All League

Meneses, Abigail

 9

Soccer

All League

Meotti, Tyler

11

Soccer

All Conference

Ostrowski, Adam

12

Football

All Division; Academic All Division

Pasquale, Amy

10

Field Hockey

All County

Pensiero, Victoria

11

Tennis

All League

Phelan, Denise

 8

Swimming

All League; All County; All State

Raio, Bryce

12

Soccer

Academic All County

Rentzeperis, Stella

10

Gymnastics

All County

Rinaldi, Gianna

11

Cross Country

All League

Rodgers, Victoria

 8

Swimming

All County

Rosenlicht, Trevor

12

Volleyball

All Division

Rothar, Caitlyn

 9

Gymnastics

All Conference

Seidman, Allison

12

Soccer

All League; All Conference;
All County; League I Player of the Year; All League Academic

Slackman, Joseph

11

Football

2nd Team All Division

Smith, Shannon

10

Field Hockey

All County Honorable Mention

Sokol, Khaya

10

Tennis

All League

Spalding, Samantha

12

Volleyball

All County

Sparling, Ryan

12

Golf

All League

Springer, Brianna

12

Soccer

All League Academic

Tannenbaum, Emily

 9

Tennis

All State

Tobias, Logan

12

Football

All Division; All County;
Academic All Division

Weber, Taylor

11

Field Hockey

All County

Yopp, Annalise

12

Soccer

All League Academic

Young, Ryan

12

Soccer

All League

Zahran, Tasneem

12

Tennis

All Division

Zeng, Brendan

12

Cross Country

All League

 

Commack Sportsmanship Awards 

Fall 2017

Varsity

Cross Country – Alexa Varlamos and Howard Svennson

Field Hockey – Julia Guilfoyle

Football – Vincent Varrone

Golf – Luke Decena

Gymnastics – Amy Held

Soccer – Danielle Lehman and Colin Shea

Swimming – Arianna Falletta

Tennis – Lauren Katz

Volleyball – Alexandra Cocchiarelli and George Homenides

Junior Varsity

Cross Country – Julia Spampinato and Riley Bode

Field Hockey – Jessica Murrell

Football – William Cznadel

Golf – Gregory Greenblatt

Soccer –  Dana Perry and Harrison Scalise

Tennis – Ava Sheerin
Volleyball - Erika Birdsall and Thomas Abbott

Contact Information
By Mail:  P.O. Box 150, Commack, NY 11725
By Phone:  (631) 912-2000
By Email: webmaster@commack.k12.ny.us
Directions to Commack Schools
The Commack School District Mission Statement
Within the context of a caring community of learners, our primary mission is to provide an exemplary
learning experience that will allow each child to acquire the necessary knowledge, skills, attitudes, and
values to become a successful, contributing member within our school community and greater society.
© 2018. Commack School District. All Rights Reserved.   |   CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website