Skip to main content
staff directory
videos
Educational Advocacy
Parent Resources
district logo
Commack School District
Excellence in Education
Search our site
Office 365
Infinite Campus
twitter
parents
staff
students
View Commack Schools Infinite Campus Office 365 Twitter
Commack High School Athletic Department Special Achievements
Spring Special Achievements 2018

Name                             Grade        Sport                 Award

Abshire, Robert

12

Lacrosse

All County; All American

Alia, Danielle

 9

Spring Track

All League

Arato, Ariana

12

Softball

All County

Behlen, Blake

11

Lacrosse

All County

Berry, Alexa

10

Softball

All League

Berry, John Anthony

11

Badminton

All League; All County

Bopp, Jamie

10

Badminton

All League; All County

Braxton, Alissa

10

Spring Track

All League; All Division; All County

Brown, Casey

12

Softball

All League

Cardinale, James

12

Baseball

All League

Chan, Gabriel

11

Tennis

All League

Christian, Joseph

12

Spring Track

All League; All Division

Colella, Kimberly

11

Badminton

All League

Czop, Daniel

11

Spring Track

All League; All Division

D’Amato, Tyler

11

Tennis

All League

Deitch, Michaela

10

Spring Track

All League

Deutsch, Cathleen

11

Lacrosse

All County Honorable Mention

DeYulio, Kaitlyn

11

Spring Track

All League

Downey, Emma

10

Lacrosse

All Division

Duren, Adam

12

Badminton

All League; All County

Eisler, Zachary

12

Tennis

All League

Furlong, Valerie

12

Spring Track

All League; All Division;

Academic All County

Goedel, Rachael

10

Spring Track

All League

Haber, Emily

 

Badminton

All League; All County;

Suffolk County Champion;

Long Island Player of the Year

Hearns, Casey

12

Lacrosse

All County

Hearns, Emma

 9

Spring Track

All League

Horz, Julianna

11

Spring Track

All League

Hueber, Gustave

12

Lacrosse

Honorable Mention All County

Iacovell, Jonathan

10

Spring Track

All League

Kalikasingh, Roshan

10

Spring Track

All League; All Division

Katz, Emmi

 9

Softball

League II Pitcher of the Year;

All Division

Keenan, Sean

12

Spring Track

All League; All Division

Kelly, Katherine

11

Lacrosse

All County

Kim, John

12

Badminton

All League

Korol, Justin

11

Softball

All League

Krzemienski, Jake

11

Baseball

All County

Kudysch, Elana

12

Golf

All League

Lewis, Alexandra

10

Spring Track

All League

Lin, Andrew

12

Tennis

Suffolk County Champion;

All State; All Long Island

Maline, Lauren

12

Lacrosse

All Division

Manchio, Carly

10

Badminton

All League; All County

Mangels, Emma

12

Golf

All League

Manna, Vincent

11

Spring Track

All League; All Division

Marine, Marissa

12

Badminton

All League

Massa, David

12

Baseball

All League

McCaffrey, Brendan

12

Spring Track

All League; All Division

McHugh, Timothy

11

Baseball

League II MVP; All County; All Long Island

McLoughlin, Fiona

10

Spring Track

All League

McNelis, Patrick

11

Baseball

All League

Miller, Stephanie

12

Golf

All League; All County

Park, Peter

12

Badminton

All League

Perna, Dean

12

Spring Track

All League; All Division

Perna, Vincent

12

Spring Track

All League; All Division

Pisano, Matthew

12

Spring Track

All League; All Division

Pugh, Samantha

 9

Lacrosse

All Rookie

Quinn, Thomas

10

Spring Track

All League; All Division

Raio, Nicolette

10

Lacrosse

Unsung Hero

Rose, Matthew

12

Spring Track

All League; All Division

Rosenlicht, Trevor

12

Baseball

All League

Rotelli, Catherine

11

Spring Track

All League

Sabatino, Lauren

12

Badminton

All League

Schoenfeld, Ryan

12

Tennis

All State

Schuster, Evan

12

Tennis

All League

Seidman, Allison

12

Spring Track

All League

Stadok, Jake

10

Tennis

All League

Strogach, Matthew

 8

Tennis

All County

Svensson, Howard

11

Spring Track

All League; All Division

Sydney, Alec

12

Tennis

All State

Sussman, Sabrina

12

Softball

All Division

Tobias, Logan

12

Lacrosse

All Division

Tompkins, Jenna

 9

Spring Track

All League; All Division

Tulley, Serena

12

Spring Track

All League

Urso, Irene

 9

Spring Track

All League

Vasile, Steven

11

Spring Track

All League; All Division;Suffolk County Shot and Discus Champion; NYS Discus Champion

Vasile, Thomas

12

Spring Track

All League; All Division

Venuti, Gianna

12

Softball

League II Player of the Year;All County; All Long Island

Yoon, Sol

12

Tennis

Suffolk County Champion; All State; All Long Island

Walshe, Liam

12

Lacrosse

All Division

Wang, Andrew

10

Badminton

All League

Zeng, Brendan

12

Spring Track

All League; All Division

Zimmerman, Ava

12

Golf

All League; All County

 
 Sportsmanship Awards – Spring 2018

Varsity

Badminton – Wonjeong Choi and Nicholas Cooper

Baseball – Anthony Woods

Golf – Emma Mangels

Kickline – Carley Tarricone

Lacrosse – Colleen Ryan and Michael Bernzweig

Softball – Gabrielle Gandini

Tennis – Ryan Schoenfeld

Track – Alexa Varlamos and Dominick Urso

Junior Varsity

Baseball – Dean Chidester

Kickline – Rachel Haberman

Lacrosse – Lexi Baboukis

Softball – Emily Hartman

Tennis – Christopher Myers

Track – Elizabeth Frassetti and Zachary Maikowski

 Commack High School
Department of Athletics
Special Achievements

Contact Information
By Mail:  P.O. Box 150, Commack, NY 11725
By Phone:  (631) 912-2000
By Email: webmaster@commack.k12.ny.us
Directions to Commack Schools
The Commack School District Mission Statement
Within the context of a caring community of learners, our primary mission is to provide an exemplary
learning experience that will allow each child to acquire the necessary knowledge, skills, attitudes, and
values to become a successful, contributing member within our school community and greater society.
© 2018. Commack School District. All Rights Reserved.   |   CMS Created by eSchoolView
View text-based website