Skip to main content
Voice Recognition
X

Commack School District

Excellence in Education

Athletic Awards & Achievements

Commack High School Athletic Department Special Achievements

Special Achievements

Winter 2023-24           

                      Name                          Grade         Sport                                    Award
Vincent Augello
9
Wrestling
All League, All County
Bianca Awerman
12
Wrestling
LI Champion
Anthony Bocchino
11
Bowling
All League
Nicole Bransfield
12
Winter Track
All League
Samuel Byrd
12
Winter Track
All League, All Division, All County, All County Academic, & State Qualifier
Harris Cantley
11
Winter Track
All League
Zain Carvan
11
Basketball
All County Academic
Luke Cecere
12
Basketball
All League
Alexander Cekada
11
Winter Track
All League
Kayley Chung
12
Fencing
1st Team All County, 2nd Team All League
Ashlynn (Theo) Conti
10
Fencing
All County Honorable Mention, All League Honorable Mention 
Brady Curry
11
Wrestling
All League, All County
Logan Decena
8
Swim
All League
 
 
 
 
Nisa Eriskin
11
Fencing
1st Team All League, 1st Team All County
Summer Familio
11
Winter Track
All League
Ashley Gleit
12
Cheerleading
Academic All County
Chloe Gullo
11
Fencing
1st Team All County,1st Team All League, All Long Island
Kate Hathaway
12
Basketball
Unsung Hero
Kate Hearns
12
Winter Track
All County 
Kaden Jacques
10
Winter Track
All League, All Division
Luke Jovans
9
Bowling
All League
Ilana Kaplan
12
Bowling
All State
Evan Kay
12
Basketball
All League
Maya Khan
12
Basketball
All League, Academic All County
Lainey Koch
12
Cheerleading
All County
Haley Loscalzo
12
Basketball
All League
Jeffrey Longstreet
12
Fencing
1st Team All League, 1st Team All County, 2024 Epee County Champion
Jayden Lovell
12
Wrestling
All League
Carissa Lugares
10
Bowling
All League
Jasmine Luo
11
Fencing
2nd Team All County, 2nd Team All League
Dylan Manning
11
Winter Track
All League
Nicholas Marnika
9
Wrestling
All League
Justin Marshall
12
Wrestling
All League
Benjamin Molino
11
Winter Track
All League, All Division 
Amanda Nadolny
12
Cheerleading
All Class
Madison Novomestky-Shapiro
11
Bowling
All League
Sienna Olivares
12
Basketball
All League, All Conference, All County
Daniel Pagan
12
Winter Track
All League, All Division
Anna Petrizzo
8
Fencing
2nd Team All League, 2nd Team All County
Gabrielle Phelan
12
Fencing
1st Team All County, All Long Island, 1st Team All League
Aidan Piracci
10
Winter Track
All League, All Division
Anthony Pisciotta
10
Winter Track
All League, All Division, All County
John Prestiano
12
Winter Track
All League
Alexandra Pulcini
12
Winter Track
All County
Vasili Ragavanis
12
Wrestling
All League, All County
Andrew Riggs
11
Winter Track
All League
Anna Rohring
12
Fencing
1st Team All League, 1st Team All County
Matthew Rosenoff
12
Basketball
All League
Jillian Sanchez
12
Bowling
All League
Jadyn Schoenberg
12
Fencing
Honorable Mention All League
Moyosore Simaren
9
Winter Track
All County
Gianna Solch
10
Basketball
All League, All Conference
Sofia Toepfer
 
Winter Track
All County, All League
Sofia Vasselman
11
Basketball
All League, All Conf, All County, League 2 MVP
Julian Velasquez
12
Fencing
Honorable Mention All League, Honorable Mention All County
Kathryn Vidulich
11
Winter Track
All County, State Qualifier
Nicholas Vought
12
Winter Track
All League, All County, All State, All Federation
Nicholas Waga
12
Basketball
All League, All Conference, All County
Sarah Wagenberg
10
Bowling
All League
Alex Walsh
12
Winter Track
All League, All Division, All County Academic
 


Fall 2023           

               Name      Grade     Sport                       Award

Christopher Abbott

11

Soccer

All Conference

Gianna Arone

10

Field Hockey

All Academic

Adrianna Augello

7

Gymnastics

All League

Isabella Bartol

12

Gymnastics

All League

Isadora Avery

12

Volleyball

All League

Emily Biren

12

Gymnastics

All County

Jack Bloomberg

12

Volleyball

All Division, All County Academic 

Matthew Brady

12

Football

All League

Nicole Bransfield

11

Field Hockey

All Division

Amelia Brite

11

Soccer

All County, All State

Samuel Byrd

12

Cross Country

All League 1st Team, All Division, All County 2nd Team, All Academic, State Qualifier

Harris Cantley

11

Cross Country

State Qualifier

Brady Cascone

12

Volleyball

All County, All County Academic 

Chastain Cassidy

12

Soccer

All Division

Jaslyn Cloughen

10

Tennis

All Division

Katelyn Cloughen

8

Tennis

All Division

April Chu

9

Tennis

All League

Kaitlin Curran

11

Volleyball

All County, All State, All AAA Tournament Team

Rylie Curran

12

Volleyball

All League, All AAA Tournament Team

Parris Duenas

11

Field Hockey

All Classification

Madison Feldman

12

Soccer

All County

Ian Fenster

12

Golf

All League, All Conference

Nicole Fleming

11

Gymnastics

All League, Section XI Scholar Athlete

Michael Florentino

12

Football

All League 2nd Team, Academic All Division

Vanessa Gehnrich

12

Soccer

All Division

Nicholas Giardina    

12

Golf

All League, All Conference, All County

Ryan Gillon

12

Soccer

All County, All State, All Region, All Conference, League 3 Player of the Year

Ava Glick

12

Field Hockey

All Classification

Thomas Goldberg

12

Cross Country

All County 2nd Team, State Qualifier 

Emily Hall

12

Gymnastics

All League

Carlos Karaptian

12

Volleyball

All Division Honorable Mention, All County Academic 

Maya Khan

12

Volleyball

All State, “Super 7” All County, AAA Tournament MVP

Julia Kim

11

Tennis

All League

Amelia Kleiman

10

Tennis

All County

Abigail Kleiman

12

Tennis

All Division

Ariana LoCurto

11

Gymnastics

All League

Haley Loscalzo

12

Soccer

All County, All State

Landon Lung

12

Volleyball

All County Academic 

Samuel Lustig

12

Football

All League 2nd Team, Academic All Division

Dylan Manning

11

Cross Country

All League 1st Team, All Division, All County 2nd Team, State Qualifier

Ethan Marijosius

12

Volleyball

All County, All County Academic 

Clodagh Masciovecchio

11

Volleyball

All League, All Classification, All AAA Tournament Team

Benjamin Molino

11

Cross Country

All League 2nd Team All League, All Division, All County 2nd Team, State Qualifier

Brayden O'Boyle

10

Soccer

All County, All State, All Conference

Nicholas Osborne

10

Golf

All Conference

Ava Palazzo

11

Volleyball

All AAA Tournament Team

Jackson Pellegrino

12

Football